We want to thank Mary Maxwell for this Contribution – Please direct yours to Editor@GraniteGrok.com.
[…] NH Revised Statute sec 104:28 “Who wears or displays without authority any uniform or badge by which a sheriff, officer, or investigator is lawfully identified … shall be guilty of a class B felony.” [There’s a list of each state’s laws on “prohibiting private armies, i.e., militias, at public rallies,” at Law.Georgetown.edu.]
Treason 18 USC 2381: “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the US.”